ED2019 5/5 REVIEWS

5/5 at Edinburgh Festival 2019 (Highly Recommended)

REVIEWS FROM PAST FESTIVALS: 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11


Browse 2019 reviews by TW rating: 5/5 | 4/5 | 3/5 | 2/5 | 1/5 | All




Byrony Kimmings: I'm A Pheonix, Bitch (Avalon Promotions)
Bobby And Amy (Emma Blackman Productions and Emily Jenkins)
Police Cops: Badass Be Thy Name (Blue Book AM)
White Girls (Laughing Mirror)
Lost Musical Works of Willy Shakes (The Lost Works)
The Canary And The Crow (Middle Child)
#Pianodrome Live Guest: Hebrides Ensemble (Hebrides Ensemble)
Simon Caine: Every Room Becomes A Panic Room When You Overthink Enough (Simon Caine / Sweet Productions)
Slime (The Herd and Absolutely Cultured)
Fires Our Shoes Have Made (Pound Of Flesh)
First Time (Nathaniel Hall presented by Dibby Theatre with Waterside Arts)
Thrones! The Musical Parody (Thrones! The Musical Parody)
Chris Washington: Raconteur (Phil McIntyre Entertainments Ltd Presents)
Wild Swimming (FullRogue / Pleasance / Bristol Old Vic Ferment)
Madame Ovary (WildChild Productions)
Endless Second (Cut The Cord)
Old Jewish Jokes (Ivor Dembina)
Garrett Millerick: Smile (Rabbit Rabbit)
Baby Wants Candy: The Completely Improvised Full Band Musical (Baby Wants Candy)
Frankenstein: How To Make A Monster (Battersea Arts Centre and BAC Beatbox Academy)
Fauré Requiem By Candlelight (St Andrew Camerata)
Post-Mortem (Ellandar Productions and Jessica Rose McVay Productions)
Sh!t Theatre Drink Rum With Expats (Soho Theatre in association with Show and Tell)
Baby Reindeer by Richard Gadd (Francesca Moody Productions)
All of Me (China Plate, Cambridge Junction and The Yard Theatre)
Tarot (Berk's Nest, Gein's Family Giftshop and Goose)
Funny In Real Life (Rob Rouse and Helen Rutter)
Square Go (Francesca Moody Productions)
Scream Phone (Swipe Right Theatre)
Raven (Chamäleon Productions in association with Aurora Nova)
Ahir Shah: Dots (Ahir Shah)
Valentina's Galaxy (Frozen Charlotte Productions)
Boar (Lewis Doherty, The North Wall and Nottingham Playhouse)
Only Bones 1.0 - Thom Monckton (Kallo Collective In Association With Aurora Nova)
Global Grooves, Ancient Voices (Autorickshaw)
Rhys Nicholson - Nice People Nice Things Nice Situations (Underbelly in association with Casarotto Ramsey Management)
One Duck Down (FacePlant Theatre)
HoneyBee (Eleanor Dillon-Reams)
Rob Auton: The Time Show (Show And Tell in association with Avalon Management)
The Red (Corduroy Productions and Something For The Weekend)
America Is Hard To See (Life Jacket Theatre Company)
Blueswater Presents: Blues! (The Blueswater)
Backbone (Underbelly and Gravity & Other Myths)
Just These Please: Suitable (Just These Please)
Beep Boop (Crowded Outlet / Something For The Weekend)